Le Grand Théâtre de Genève

Employees

GENERAL MANAGER'S OFFICE

General Manager
Tobias Richter

Administrative Assistant
Sandrine Chalendard

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER

General Administrator
Claus Hässig

Secretary
Cynthia Haro

Artistic

Artistic Advisor & Dramaturge
Daniel Dollé

Ballet

Company Manager
Philippe Cohen

Assistant
Vitorio Casarin

Administrative Coordinator
Émilie Schaffter

Ballet Masters
Grant Aris, Grégory Deltenre

Pianist
Serafima Demianova

Dansers - Ladies
Céline Allain, Yumi Aizawa, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Léa Mercurol, Virginie Nopper, Tiffany Pacheco, Mohana Rapin, Sara Shigenari, Madeline Wong

Dansers - Gentlemen
Natan Bouzy, Valentino Bertolini, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez, Xavier Juyon, Nathanaël Marie, Juan Pérez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Geoffrey Van Dyck, Nahuel Vega

Ballet Technical Staff

Technical Manager Ballet Company
Philippe Duvauchelle

Stage Management : LX
Alexandre Bryand

Stage Manager
Mansour Walter

Medical Services
Dr Jacques Menetrey HUG

Physiotherapist
Thomas Meister

Osteopath
Bruno Soussan

THE YOUNG ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE TROUPE

Migran Agadzanyan, Mary Feminear, Melody Louledjian, Marina Viotti

CHORUS

Chorus Master
Alan Woodbridge

Assistant / Pianist
Roberto Balistreri

Rehearsals Pianist
Réginald Le Reun

Chorus Manager and Administrative Support
Omar Garrido

Sopranos
Fosca Aquaro, Chloé Chavanon, Magali Duceau, Györgyi Garreau-Sarlos, Nicola Hollyman, Iana Iliev, Victoria Martynenko, Martina Möller-Gosoge, Iulia Elena Preda, Cristiana Presutti, NN

Altos
Vanessa Beck-Hurst, Audrey Burgener, Dominique Cherpillod, Marianne Dellacasagrande, Lubka Favarger, Varduhi Khachatryan, Mi-Young Kim, Johanna Rittiner-Sermier, Mariana Vassileva Chaveeva

Tenors
Jaime Caicompai, Yong-Ping Gao, Omar Garrido, Rémi Garin, Lyonel Grélaz, Sanghun Lee, José Pazos, Terige Sirolli, Georgi Sredkov, Bisser Terziyski, Nauzet Valerón

Basses
Krassimir Avramov, Wolfgang Barta, Romaric Braun, Nicolas Carré, Phillip Casperd, Aleksandar Chaveev, Peter Baekeun Cho, Christophe Coulier, Harry Draganov, Rodrigo Garcia, Seong-Ho Han, Dimitri Tikhonov

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Artistic Production Officer
Markus Hollop

Assistant, Supernumeraries Officer
Matilde Fassò

Musical Resources Officer
Éric Haegi

Pianists, Vocal Coaches
Todd Camburn, Xavier Dami, Réginald Le Reun

Stage Management

Principal Stage Manager
Chantal Graf

Stage Manager
Jean-Pierre Dequaire

Marketing & Communication

Marketing and Communication Manager
Alain Duchêne

Communication programmes & Press Officer
Olivier Gurtner

Publishing & graphic design coordinator
Aimery Chaigne

Communications Assistant
Corinne Béroujon

Press and Communications Assistant
Isabelle Jornod

Webmaster
Wladislas Marian

Sponsors and Partnership Officer
Aurélie Élisa Gfeller
Renate Cornu

Educational Services Officer
Elsa Barthas

Young Audiences Officer
Christopher Park

Young Audiences Artistic Collaborator
Fabrice Farina

Archival Services Officer
Anne Zendali Dimopoulos

Audience Services

Audience Services Officer
Pascal Berlie

Ushers
Ludmila Bédert, Herminia Bernardo Pinhao, Patrick Berret, David Blunier, Karla Boyle, Nguyen Phuong Lé Bui, Aude Burkardt, Michel Denis Chappellaz, Chantal Chevallier, Patricia Diaz-Shmidt, Nicolas Dutour, Feka Iljaz, Pouyan Farzam, Stephen Hart, Na Lin, Teymour Kadjar, Margot Lopez Linarez Hunziker, Nelli Kazaryan Peter, Tamim Mahmoud, Marlène Maret, Sophie Millar, Lucas Seitenfus, David von Numers, Quentin Weber, Céline Steiger Zeppetella

TECHNICAL SERVICES

Technical Services Director
Françoise Peyronnet

Administrative Assistant
Sabine Buchard

Building and Securtiy Engineer
Pierre Frei

Technical Productions Officer
Catherine Mouvet

Maintenance Officer
Thierry Grasset

Video production technician
Chloé Lombard

Logistics Officer
Thomas Clément

Driver
Alain Klette, Dragos Mihai Cotarlici

Design Office

Design Office Engineer
Alexandre Forissier

Production Design Officer
Fabrice Bondier

Assistant
Christophe Poncin

Draughtsmen
Stéphane Abbet, Denis Chevalley, Antonio Di Stefano

Building Staff

Head Porter
Stéphane Condolo

Porters
Bekim Daci, Antonios Kardelis, Michèle Rindisbacher

Porter / Driver
Valentin Herrero

Driver
Bernard Thierstein

STAGE TECHNICAL SERVICES

Technical Manager’s Stage Assistant
NN

Floor Managers
Gabriel Lanfranchi, Stéphane Nightingale

Mechanical Staff

Chief of Services
Patrick Savariau

Assistant Planner
Olivier Loup

Deputy Chiefs of Services
Juan Calvino, Stéphane Desogus, Yannick Sicilia

Laoder Deputy Chief
Patrick Werlen

Sergeants
Jean-Claude Durand, Henrique Fernandes Da Silva

Deputy Sergeants
Stéphane Catillaz, Manuel Gandara, Johny Perillard

Fly Crew
Vincent Campoy, Stéphane Guillaume, Alfio Scarvaglieri, Nicolas Tagand

Stagehands
Killian Baud, Philippe Calame, Éric Clertant, Vincent De Carlo, Sedrak Gyumushyan, Michel Jarrin, Daniel Jimeno, Sulay Jobe, Jean-François Mauvis, Julien Pache, Hervé Pellaud

Audio & Video

Audio and Video Chief
Michel Boudineau

Deputy Chief
Claudio Muller

Technicians
Amin Barka, Jean-Marc Pinget, NN

Electricity

Chief of Services
Simon Trottet

Deputy Chiefs
Marius Echenard, Robin Minkhorst

Switchboard Operators Deputy Chief
Stéphane Gomez

Production Coordinator
Blaise Schaffter

Stage Electricians
Serge Alérini, Dinko Baresic, Salim Boussalia, Stéphane Estève, Camille Rocher, Juan Vera

Electrical engineer
Jean Sottas

Switchboard Operators
Clément Brat, Florent Farinelli, David Martinez

Electrical Maintenance
Fabian Pracchia

Properties

Chief of Services
Damien Bernard

Deputy Chief
Patrick Sengstag

Props Crew
Vincent Bezzola, Joëlle Bonzon, Françoise Chavaillaz, Cédric Pointurier Solinas, Anik Polo, Padrut Tacchella, Cécilia Viola, Pierre Wüllenweber

Electro-mechanical

Chief of Services
Jean-Christophe Pégatoquet

Deputy Chief
José-Pierre Areny

Electro-mechanics
David Bouvrat, Stéphane Resplendino, Christophe Seydoux, Emmanuel Vernamonte, NN

Wardrobe

Chief of Services
Joëlle Muller

Deputy Chief
Sonia Ferreira Gomez

Ballet Company Costume Manager / Dresser
Caroline Bault

Dressers
Julie Deulieutraz, Raphaële Bouvier, Gloria Chappuis, Cécile Cottet-Nègre, Angélique Ducrot, France Durel, Philippe Jungo, Olga Kondrachina, Christelle Majeur, Lorena Vanzo Pallante, Veronica Segovia

Wigs and Make-up

Chief of Services
Karine Cuendet

Deputy Chief
Christelle Paillard

Wigmakers
Cécile Jouen, Muriel Pignon-Heinis, Alexia Sabinotto

SET CONSTRUCTION

Set Construction Chief
Michel Chapatte

Assistant
Christophe Poncin

Warehouse Staff
Marcel Géroudet, Roberto Serafini

Carpentry

Chief of Services
Stéphane Batzli

Deputy Chief
Claude Jan-Du-Chêne

Carpenters
Pedro Brito, Giovanni Conte, Frédéric Gisiger, Philippe Moret, German Pena, Manuel Puga Becerra

Ironmongery

Foreman
Serge Helbling

Ironmongers
Patrick Barthe, Yves Dubuis, Patrice Dumonthey, Marc Falconnat

Painters and decoration

Chief of Services
Fabrice Carmona

Deputy Chief
Christophe Ryser

Painters
Gemy Aïk, Ali Bachir-Chérif, Stéphane Croisier

Upholstery and Decoration

Chief of Services
Dominique Baumgartner

Deputy Chief
Philippe Lavorel

Upholsterers and Decorators
Pierre Broillet, Fanny Silva Caldari, Daniela De Rocchi, Raphaël Loviat, Dominique Humair Rotaru

COSTUME WORKSHOPS

Costume Workshop Chief
Fabienne Duc

Assistants
Armindo Faustino-Portas, Carole Lacroix

Dressmaking

Chief Dressmaker
Khaled Issa

Dressmakers
Deborah Parini, Caroline Ebrecht

Tailors
Amar Ait-Braham, Lurdes Do Quental, Marion Zurburg

Seamsters
Sophie de Blonay, Ivanna Costa, Julie Chenevard, Marie Hirschi, Gwenaëlle Mury, Léa Perarnau, Xavier Randrianarison, Ana-Maria Rivera, Soizic Rudant, Liliane Tallent, Astrid Walter

Costume Decoration and Accessories

Chief Costume Decorator
Isabelle Pellissier-Duc

Decorators
Corinne Baudraz, Emanuela Notaro

Leather Goods

Chief Leather Goods
Michel Blessemaille

Shoemakers
Salomé Davoine, Catherine Stuppi

FINANCIAL SERVICES

Financial Services Manager
Philippe Bangerter

Accountants
Paola Andreetta, Andreana Bolea-Tomkinson, Chantal Chappot, Laure Kabashi, Sandrine Perotti

BOX OFFICE

Audience Development and Box Office Manager
François Vasseur

Box Office Manager Assistant
Carine Druelle

Box Office and Audience Development Assistant
Audrey Peden

Box Office Staff
Hawa Diallo-Singaré, Bernard Riegler, Maxime Semet

IT

Chief of Services
Marco Reichardt

IT and Telecom Administrators
Lionel Bolou, Ludovic Jacob

FOOD & BEVERAGE

Food & Beverage Service Chief
Christian Lechevrel

Cook
Olivier Marguin

Service Staff/strong>
Norberto Cavaco, Maria Savino

HUMAN RESOURCES

Human Resources Manager - Lawyer
Lucienne Ducommun

Assistant
Priscilla Richon

HR Officers
Valérie Aklin, Marina Della Valle, Luciana Hernandez